Honour Roll

ITTF – Oceania Cup

(Oceania Cup 2007-2009)
Year Host OCEANIA CUP PACIFIC CUP
Men’s Singles Women’s Singles Men’s Singles Women’s Singles
2007Auckland, New ZealandWilliam Henzell (AUS)Miao Miao(AUS)
2009Melbourne, AustraliaWilliam Henzell (AUS)Miao Miao(AUS)
2011Adelaide, AustraliaWilliam Henzell (AUS)Karen Li (NZL)Laurent Sens(NCL)Ornella Bouteille(NCL)
2012Suva, FijiWilliam Henzell (AUS)Li Chun Li(NZL)Yoshua Shing(VAN)Cathy Gauthier (NCL)
2013Bendigo, AustraliaWilliam Henzell (AUS)Miao Miao(AUS)Yoshua Shing(VAN)Cathy Gauthier (NCL)
2014Bendigo, AustraliaWilliam Henzell (AUS)Jian Fang Lay(AUS)Yoshua Shing(VAN)Cathy Gauthier (NCL)
2015Bendigo, AustraliaWilliam Henzell (AUS)Jian Fang Lay(AUS)Laurent Sens(NCL)Ornella Bouteille(NCL)
2016Melbourne, AustraliaDavid Powell (AUS)Vivian Dederko (AUS)Yoshua Shing(VAN)Grace Yee(FIJ)
2017Suva, FijiDavid Powell (AUS)Jian Fang Lay(AUS)Yoshua Shing(VAN)Grace Yee(FIJ)

ITTF – Oceania Championships

(Oceania Championships 1978-2010)
Year Host Men’s Team Women’s Team Men’s Singles Women’s Singles
1996Auckland, New ZealandAustraliaAustraliaPeter Jackson (NZL)Li Chun Li(NZL)
1998Bendigo, AustraliaAustraliaAustraliaMark Smythe (AUS)Li Chun Li(NZL)
2002Suva, FijiNew Zealand (Aotearoa)AustraliaRussel Lavale (AUS)Jian Fang Lay(AUS)
2004 Whangarei, New ZealandNew Zealand (Aotearoa)AustraliaWilliam Henzell (AUS)Miao Miao(AUS)
2006Geelong, AustraliaAustraliaAustraliaWilliam Henzell (AUS)Karen Li (NZL)
2008Papeete, TahitiAustraliaAustraliaTrent Carter (AUS)Miao Miao(AUS)
2010Auckland, New ZealandAustraliaAustraliaWilliam Henzell (AUS)Karen Li (NZL)
2012Suva, FijiAustraliaAustraliaWilliam Henzell (AUS)Li Chun Li(NZL)
2014Bendigo, AustraliaAustraliaAustraliaWilliam Henzell (AUS)Jian Fang Lay(AUS)
2016Bendigo, AustraliaAustraliaAustraliaChris Yan (AUS)Jian Fang Lay(AUS)
2018 Gold Coast, AustraliaAustraliaAustraliaChris Yan (AUS)Jian Fang Lay(AUS)

ITTF – Oceania Junior Championships

(Held in conjunction with Oceania Championships 1996-2010)
Year Host Boy’s Team Girl’s Team Boy’s Singles Girl’s Singles
0    
1996Auckland, New Zealand  Steven Walker (AUS)Yvonne Li (AUS)
1998Bendigo, Australia  Alex Swanson (AUS)May Cho (AUS)
2000Koumac, New Caledonia  John Tawadrous (AUS)Kerry Bungey (AUS)
2002Suva, Fiji  John Tawadrous (AUS)Claire Campbell-Innes (AUS)
2004Whangerei, New ZealandAustraliaAustraliaKyle Davis (AUS)Claire Campbell-Innes (AUS)
2006Geelong, Australia AustraliaNew Zealand (Aotearoa)Kyle Davis (AUS)Jenny Hung (NZL)
2008Papeete, TahitiAustraliaNew Zealand (Aotearoa)David Powell(AUS)Melissa Tapper (AUS)
2010Auckland, New ZealandNew Zealand (Aotearoa)AustraliaKevin Wu (NZL)Anna Du (AUS)
2013Noumea, New CaledoniaAustraliaAustraliaIvan Sulfaro (AUS)Vy Bui (AUS)
2015Betio, KiribatiAustraliaAustraliaJake Duffy (AUS)Rebekah Stanley (AUS)
2016Tweed Heads, AustraliaAustraliaAustraliaBenjamin Gould(AUS)Holly Nicolas (AUS)
2017Suva, FijiAustraliaAustraliaDean Shu (NZL)Holly Nicolas (AUS)

Oceania Table Tennis Olympians

Year Host Men’s Singles Men’s Doubles Women’s Singles Women’s Doubles
1988Seoul, South KoreaBarry Griffiths(NZL)
Gary Haberl (AUS)
Barry Griffiths(NZL) & Peter Jackson (NZL)
Kerri Tepper (AUS)
Nadia Bisiach(AUS)
Kerri Tepper (AUS) & Nadia Bisiach(AUS)
1992Barcelona, SpainHagen Bower (NZL)
Peter Jackson (NZL)
Nadia Bisiach(AUS) & Peter Jackson (NZL)
Kerri Tepper (AUS)
Kerri Tepper (AUS) & Ying Kwok (AUS)
1996Atlanta, USAPaul Langley (AUS)
Mark Smythe (AUS)
Paul Langley (AUS) & Russel Lavale (AUS)
Shirley Zhou (AUS)
Shirley Zhou (AUS) & Stella Zhou (AUS)
2000 Sydney, AustraliaMark Smythe (AUS)
Peter Jackson (NZL)
Russel Lavale (AUS)
Simon Gerada (AUS)
Brett Clarke(AUS) & Jeff Plumb (AUS)
Mark Smythe (AUS) & Simon Gerada (AUS)
Karen Li (NZL)
Li Chun Li(NZL)
Miao Miao(AUS)
Shirley Zhou (AUS)
Stella Zhou (AUS)
Karen Li (NZL) & Li Chun Li(NZL)
Jian Fang Lay(AUS) & Stella Zhou (AUS)
Miao Miao(AUS) & Shirley Zhou (AUS)
2004Athens, GreeceTrevor Brown (AUS)
William Henzell (AUS)
Russel Lavale (AUS)
Trevor Brown (AUS) & Russel Lavale (AUS)
William Henzell (AUS) & David Zalcberg (AUS)
Jian Fang Lay(AUS)
Li Chun Li(NZL)
Miao Miao(AUS)
Jian Fang Lay(AUS) & Miao Miao(AUS)
Karen Li (NZL) & Li Chun Li(NZL)
2008 Beijing, ChinaDavid Zalcberg (AUS)
Kyle Davis (AUS)
William Henzell (AUS)
 Jian Fang Lay(AUS)
Miao Miao(AUS)
Stephanie Sang (AUS)
 
2016 Rio de Janeiro, BrazilChris Yan (AUS)
David Powell (AUS)
Yoshua Shing(VAN)
 Jian Fang Lay(AUS)
Melissa Tapper (AUS)
Sally Yee (FIJ)
 

ITTF-Oceania Cadet Challenge Team

(Oceania Cadet Challenge Team 2002-2010)
Year Host Boy’s Team Girl’s Team
1981 kllkAlex Swanson (AUS)
David Powell(AUS)
Claire Campbell-Innes (AUS)
Jenny Hung (NZL)
2002Tiszaujvaros, HungaryGeoff Chan (AUS)
Kyle Davis (AUS)
Andy Shih (AUS)
Binbin Zhu (NZL)
Michelle Beaumont (AUS)
Kesha Da Rin Perrette (AUS)
Jiani Hu (NZL)
Derrikka Nheng (AUS)
2002 Tiszaujvaros, HungaryKyle Davis (AUS)
Steven Walker (AUS)
Claire Campbell-Innes (AUS)
Kerry Bungey (AUS)
2003Genting, MalaysiaKyle Davis (AUS)
Chris Erskine (NZL)
Myles Gyuricza (AUS)
Binbin Zhu (NZL)
Derrikka Nheng (AUS)
Sophie Shu (NZL)
Hanna Squire (NZL)
Yee-Kwan Wong (AUS)
2004Funchal, PortugalAlize Belrose(PYF)
Kyle Davis (AUS)
Matthew Lowe(NZL)
Anthony Rainouard(NCL)
Laura Arnuad(NCL)
Sophie Shu (NZL)
Melissa Tapper (AUS)
Atea Tetabo(KIR)
2005Santo Domingo, Dominican RepublicVincent Dey(NCL)
Robert Frank(AUS)
Yoshua Shing(VAN)
Steven Zeng(NZL)
Laura Arnuad(NCL)
Jenny Hung (NZL)
Melissa Tapper (AUS)
Priscila Tommy(VAN)
2006Vrsac, SerbiaMaxime Bataillard(NCL)
David Powell (AUS)
Yoshua Shing(VAN)
Phillip Xiao(NZL)
Jenny Hung (NZL)
Nicole Low(AUS)
Tuarikirau Thunot(PYF)
Priscila Tommy(VAN)
2007Cape Town, South AfricaMaxime Bataillard(NCL)
Jesse Bricknell(AUS)
Yoshua Shing(VAN)
Terry Zeng(NZL)
Vaihiria Gaumet(PYF)
Louisa Manico(COK)
Lily Phan(AUS)
Villa Yan(NZL)